Xbox OneXbox 360Xbox Live ArcadePlayStation 4PlayStation 3PlayStationNetworkPS VitaNintendo Wii UNintendo Wii3DSNintendo DSPCBlu-ray
Search
Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.

Login | Register | PW? ]
You have 0 points
   >>   Index     Blogs     Point Shop     Archive     News     Members     Online     Pages     Contact     Links     REGISTER FREE!
   >>   Index     Top 100     Upcoming     Cheats     FAQ
   >>   Index    Posts Today    Search
   >>   Index     Features     Reviews     Previews     Interviews     Hardware     Latest
   >>   Index     Latest     X360 Vids     XBLA Vids     PS3 Vids     PSN Vids     Wii Vids     NDS Vids     Win Vids
   >>   Index     Latest     X360 Shots     XBLA Shots     PS3 Shots     PSN Shots     Wii Shots     DS Shots     PC Shots
   >>   Index     Latest
Parashaw - 30%
Sep 24, 2009 09:25
These members already have Pro Evolution Soccer 2010.
Boss $ lax
1-1 of 1
These members are desperate for Pro Evolution Soccer 2010.
None
1-0 of 0
Index » Games » Xbox 360
Pro Evolution Soccer 2010
Also known as: PES 2010
PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2010 (X360)
News Articles Screens Video Cheats FAQ Files Forum
78

PES Productions, Konami’s Tokyo-based development team, has collated feedback on the series’ strengths and weaknesses via fan forums, both ardent and casual PES players and press comment, and has incorporated a wide range of requests in the new game. The result will be the most challenging, realistic and satisfying PES to date.

Konami has spent the last year expanding the development team’s numbers, and created a number of dedicated departments, each striving to further improving their respective parts of the game both in the short and long terms.

Pro Evolution Soccer 2010 Screenshots (6)
Rating:
30%
Login to submit your vote!
News
Articles
Pro Evolution Soccer 2010 Review - Dec 29, 2009 15:06
Connections



PlayDevil v2.0

PlayDevil v2.0

Click here to listen to PlayDevil's Gaming Podcasts REGISTER FREE on PlayDevil and GET these GOODIES FREE
Pro Evolution Soccer 2010
Platform:
Xbox 360

  • Release:
    US: October 22, 2009
    EU: October 22, 2009
  • Publisher:
    Konami
  • Developer:
    Konami

ESRB - Teen: Titles rated T (Teen) have content that may be suitable for ages 13 and older. Titles in this category may contain violence, suggestive themes, crude humor, minimal blood, simulated gambling, and/or infrequent use of strong language.
Our Score
User Score
78
Good
30
1 Votes
Game Ranking
Our members have ranked Pro Evolution Soccer 2010 248 out of 4,725 total games.

247. Turok
Xbox 360

248. Pro Evolution Soccer 2010
Xbox 360

249. Jumper
Xbox 360
Screenshots All

Pro Evolution Soccer 2010
View all 6 screens in the gallery. go
home forums blogs games articles media video cheats companies playstation 3 xbox 360 sony psp nintendo wii nintendo ds windows
News | Articles | Blogs | Files | Video | Cheats | Achievements | FAQ
Affiliates: Rock Band 2 | Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare | Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare | Assassin's Creed II | Battlefield 1943 | Super Street Fighter IV | Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit | PilotWings Resort | Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch | Half-Life 2